Services

What we do

Four services, one senior partner. Every price is published, and every engagement leaves documentation your team can run without us.

01

Fractional CTO · CIO

Technology leadership

$4,500–$22,000 / monthAdvisor, fractional or embedded

A fractional CTO or CIO owns your technology direction part time: the roadmap, the architecture, the vendors and MSPs, security and compliance, and the budget. You get an executive in the seat, not an advisor on the sidelines.

We don't sell managed IT, development hours or software, and we take no vendor fees, so the advice isn't steering work to ourselves.

What's included

  • Technology roadmap and budget
  • Architecture and build-vs-buy decisions
  • Vendor and MSP management
  • Security and compliance roadmap
  • Engineering hiring and leadership
  • Board-ready reporting
  • Technical due diligence from $7,500
  • 3-month minimum, then monthly
Talk to Dorje Group
02

Fractional CMO · AEO

Marketing leadership

$4,500–$22,000 / monthDiagnostics from $2,500

A fractional CMO owns the marketing system: positioning, the plan, the budget, the agencies or team, and the numbers you report. We also run Answer Engine Optimization (AEO), so your company shows up when buyers ask ChatGPT, Perplexity or Google's AI features.

Not ready for a retainer? Start with a fixed-fee diagnostic or AEO audit.

What's included

  • Positioning and messaging
  • Demand-generation plan and budget
  • Agency and team oversight
  • KPIs and board reporting
  • AEO / AI-search visibility audit: $2,500
  • Marketing leadership diagnostic: $3,500
Talk to Dorje Group
03

Workshops · Rollouts

Claude AI training

From $2,500Briefings, workshops and rollouts

We teach your people to use Claude on their real work, then help them build the workflows they'll keep using. Every program covers Projects and shared context, Skills, connectors, guardrails and how to measure adoption.

Delivered on-site across Denver, Boulder and the DTC, or virtually. Dorje Group is independent and not affiliated with Anthropic.

Programs

  • Executive AI briefing: $2,500
  • Half-day team workshop (up to 20): $4,500
  • Rollout program, 6–8 weeks: $12,000–$18,000
  • 90-day operating layer: from $28,000
  • Champions circle: $2,000 / team / month
  • Executive 1:1 coaching: $1,800
Talk to Dorje Group
04

Agents · Integrations

Workflow automation

From $1,500Fixed scope and price

We automate high-volume, rule-based work with a clear owner: intake and routing, reporting, CRM hygiene, document processing and support triage. Builds use n8n, Make, Zapier or Claude agents, whichever your team can maintain.

Everything is built in your accounts, documented and handed over. You own it.

Menu

  • Opportunity sprint, 1 week: $1,500
  • Single workflow build: $4,000–$7,500
  • Automation sprint, 3 workflows: $15,000–$25,000
  • Managed automations: $750–$2,500 / month
Talk to Dorje Group

Pricing at a glance

EngagementFormatPrice
Fractional CTO / CIO / CMO: AdvisorAbout 2–4 hours a week$4,500 / month
Fractional CTO / CIO / CMO: FractionalAbout 1 day a week$9,500 / month
Fractional CTO / CIO / CMO: Embedded2–3 days a week$16,000–$22,000 / month
Tech + GrowthOne leader across CTO/CIO and CMO, ~1.5 days a week$14,000 / month
AI & Technology Readiness Assessment2 weeks, written 90-day plan$4,500
Claude Team WorkshopHalf-day, up to 20 people$4,500
Automation Opportunity Sprint1 week, three ranked workflows$1,500

Retainers have a 3-month minimum. Assessment and sprint fees are credited toward a retainer or build started within 60 days. No hourly billing.

Questions

Common questions

What is a fractional executive?

A senior leader who works for your company part time, usually one to three days a week, on a monthly retainer. You get executive judgment and ownership without a full-time salary or a long search.

Do you bill hourly?

No. Retainers are monthly and projects are fixed-fee.

Can one person cover technology and marketing?

Yes. The Tech + Growth retainer puts one leader across the CTO/CIO and CMO seats for $14,000 a month.

Are you an Anthropic partner?

No. We're independent. We specialize in Claude because we use it every day, and we don't resell licenses.

Not sure where to start?

Book 30 minutes and we'll tell you which engagement, if any, makes sense.